1st, 2nd round tee times for this week’s LPGA Tour Pure Silk Championship in Williamsburg

Pure Silk Championship presented by Visit Williamsburg

WILLIAMSBURG, Va. – This week, the LPGA Tour returns to Williamsburg for the 15th edition of the Pure Silk Championship presented by Visit Williamsburg. The tournament, to be played at the Kingsmill Resort River Course, is the start of 12 straight events, which runs until the Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open in August.

At the 2018 event at the Kingsmill Resort, weather forced the tournament to shorten to 54 holes. In the final round of regulation, 2016 champion Ariya Jutanugarn birdied six of her first 11 holes to storm her way into contention. Jutanugarn eventually defeated In Gee Chun and Nasa Hataoka in two playoff holes to secure her first of three wins last season, and the eighth of her LPGA career.

Pure Silk Championship presented by Visit Williamsburg

Jutanugarn returns this year looking to match Cristie Kerr as a three-time winner at Kingsmill Resort, alongside a field with five of the tournaments’ past winners, including Kerr (2013, 2009, 2005), Minjee Lee (2015), Lizette Salas (2014) and Karrie Web (2009). Eight of the 2019 season’s winners will tee it up including Rolex Rankings No. 1 Jin Young Ko, along with eight others inside the Rolex Rankings top-10.

Below are the pairings for Thursday’s Round 1 and Friday’s Round 2:

Pairings Sheet For Round 1
Tee   #1	7:15AM	Austin Ernst             	Seneca, SC               
Group #1	 	Sakura Yokomine          	Kanoya-shi, Japan        
      	        	Pavarisa Yoktuan         	Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
Tee   #1	7:26AM	Tiffany Joh              	San Diego, CA            
Group #3	 	Cheyenne Knight          	Aledo, TX                
      	        	Wichanee Meechai         	Bangkok, Thailand        
Tee   #1	7:37AM	Sarah Schmelzel          	Phoenix, AZ              
Group #5	 	Madelene Sagstrom        	Enkoping, Sweden         
      	        	Mariajo Uribe            	Bucaramanga, Colombia    
Tee   #1	7:48AM	Xiyu Lin                 	Guangdong, China         
Group #7	 	Anne van Dam             	Arnhem, Netherlands      
      	        	Ryann O'Toole            	San Clemente, CA         
Tee   #1	7:59AM	Karrie Webb              	Ayr, Australia           
Group #9	 	Jing Yan                 	Shanghai, China          
      	        	Angel Yin                	Arcadia, CA              
Tee   #1	8:10AM	Megan Khang              	Rockland, MA             
Group #11	 	Cristie Kerr             	Scottsdale, AZ           
      	        	Mi Hyang Lee             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Tee   #1	8:21AM	Haru Nomura              	Kanagawa, Japan          
Group #13	 	Anna Nordqvist           	Eskilstuna, Sweden       
      	        	Katherine Kirk           	Sunrise Beach, Australia 
Tee   #1	8:32AM	Angela Stanford          	Saginaw, TX              
Group #15	 	Yu Liu                   	Beijing, China           
      	        	Paula Creamer            	Pleasanton, CA           
Tee   #1	8:43AM	Nicole Broch Larsen      	Hillerod, Denmark        
Group #17	 	Christina Kim            	San Jose, CA             
      	        	Dani Holmqvist           	Jupiter, FL              
Tee   #1	8:54AM	Jackie Stoelting         	Vero Beach, FL           
Group #19	 	Dana Finkelstein         	Chandler, AZ             
      	        	Anne-Catherine Tanguay   	Quebec City, Canada      
Tee   #1	9:05AM	Sophia Popov             	Heidelberg, Germany      
Group #21	 	Lilia Vu                 	Fountain Valley, CA      
      	        	Karine Icher             	Chateauroux, France      
Tee   #1	9:16AM	Laura Gonzalez Escallon  	Brussels, Belgium        
Group #23	 	Jenny Haglund            	Karlstad, Sweden         
      	        	Becca Huffer             	Denver, CO               
Tee   #10	7:15AM	Hee Young Park           	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Group #2	 	Maria Torres             	San Juan, Puerto Rico    
      	        	Tiffany Chan             	Yuen Long, Hong Kong     
Tee   #10	7:26AM	Mina Harigae             	Monterey, CA             
Group #4	 	Brianna Do               	Lakewood, CA             
      	        	Alana Uriell             	Carlsbad, CA             
Tee   #10	7:37AM	Kendall Dye              	Edmond, OK               
Group #6	 	Klara Spilkova           	Prague, Czech Republic   
      	        	Brittany Lang            	McKinney, TX             
Tee   #10	7:48AM	Cheyenne Woods *         	Phoenix, AZ              
Group #8	 	Louise Ridderstrom       	Stocksund, Sweden        
      	        	Emma Talley              	Princeton, KY            
Tee   #10	7:59AM	Ariya Jutanugarn         	Bangkok, Thailand        
Group #10	 	Jessica Korda            	Bradenton, FL            
      	        	Bronte Law               	Stockport, England       
Tee   #10	8:10AM	Lizette Salas            	Azusa, CA                
Group #12	 	Brooke M. Henderson      	Smith Falls, ON          
      	        	Minjee Lee               	Perth, Australia         
Tee   #10	8:21AM	Brittany Lincicome       	Seminole, FL             
Group #14	 	Sung Hyun Park           	Republic of Korea        
      	        	Kristen Gillman          	Austin, TX               
Tee   #10	8:32AM	Na Yeon Choi             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Group #16	 	In Gee Chun              	Gunsan, Republic of Korea
      	        	Azahara Munoz            	San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain
Tee   #10	8:43AM	Clariss Guce             	Artesia, CA              
Group #18	 	Gerina Piller            	Roswell, NM              
      	        	Mariah Stackhouse        	Riverdale, GA            
Tee   #10	8:54AM	Daniela Darquea          	Quito, Ecuador           
Group #20	 	Haeji Kang               	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
      	        	Kim Kaufman              	Clark, SD                
Tee   #10	9:05AM	Lauren Kim               	Los Altos, CA            
Group #22	 	Brittany Marchand        	Orangeville, ON          
      	        	Min Lee *                	Taoyuan City, Chinese Taipei
Tee   #10	9:16AM	Simin Feng #             	Beijing, China           
Group #24	 	Muni He                  	Chengdu, China           
      	        	Lori Beth Adams          	Burlington, NC           
Tee   #1	12:15PM	Jacqui Concolino         	Orlando, FL              
Group #25	 	Ruixin Liu               	Guangdong, China         
      	        	Jennifer Song            	Orlando, FL              
Tee   #1	12:26PM	Linnea Strom             	Hovas, Sweden            
Group #27	 	Su Oh                    	Melbourne, Australia     
      	        	Sandra Gal               	Dusseldorf, Germany      
Tee   #1	12:37PM	Giulia Molinaro          	Treviso, Italy           
Group #29	 	Alison Lee               	Los Angeles, CA          
      	        	Dori Carter              	Valdosta, GA             
Tee   #1	12:48PM	Hannah Green             	Perth, Australia         
Group #31	 	Ally McDonald            	Fulton, MS               
      	        	Elizabeth Szokol         	Chicago, IL              
Tee   #1	12:59PM	Carlota Ciganda          	Pamplona, Spain          
Group #33	 	Lexi Thompson            	Delray Beach, FL         
      	        	Nasa Hataoka             	Ibaraki, Japan           
Tee   #1	1:10PM	Morgan Pressel           	Boca Raton, FL           
Group #35	 	Jin Young Ko             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
      	        	Charley Hull             	Woburn, England          
Tee   #1	1:21PM	Stacy Lewis              	The Woodlands, TX        
Group #37	 	Nelly Korda              	Bradenton, FL            
      	        	Gaby Lopez               	Mexico City, Mexico      
Tee   #1	1:32PM	Laura Davies             	Ripley, England          
Group #39	 	Jasmine Suwannapura      	Bangkok, Thailand        
      	        	Georgia Hall             	Wimborne, England        
Tee   #1	1:43PM	Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong	Buengkan, Thailand       
Group #41	 	Isi Gabsa                	Munich, Germany          
      	        	Jaye Marie Green         	Jupiter, FL              
Tee   #1	1:54PM	Mel Reid                 	Derby, England           
Group #43	 	Beatriz Recari           	Pamplona, Spain          
      	        	Kris Tamulis             	Naples, FL               
Tee   #1	2:05PM	Joanna Klatten           	Paris, France            
Group #45	 	Stephanie Kono           	Honolulu, HI             
      	        	Kristy McPherson         	Conway, SC               
Tee   #1	2:16PM	Celine Herbin            	Avranches, France        
Group #47	 	Katherine Perry #        	Cary, NC                 
      	        	Sandra Changkija         	Orlando, FL              
Tee   #10	12:15PM	Gemma Dryburgh           	Aberdeen, Scotland       
Group #26	 	Pornanong Phatlum        	Chaiyaphum, Thailand     
      	        	P.K. Kongkraphan         	Khonkaen, Thailand       
Tee   #10	12:26PM	Stephanie Meadow         	Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
Group #28	 	Lauren Stephenson        	Lexington, SC            
      	        	Caroline Masson          	Gladbeck, Germany        
Tee   #10	12:37PM	Dottie Ardina            	Laguna, Philippines      
Group #30	 	Suzuka Yamaguchi         	Sagamihara, Japan        
      	        	Lindy Duncan             	West Palm Beach, FL      
Tee   #10	12:48PM	Jane Park                	Woodstock, GA            
Group #32	 	Aditi Ashok              	Bangalore, India         
      	        	Marissa Steen            	West Chester, OH         
Tee   #10	12:59PM	Sei Young Kim            	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Group #34	 	Pernilla Lindberg        	Bollnas, Sweden          
      	        	Amy Olson                	Oxbow, ND                
Tee   #10	1:10PM	Marina Alex              	Wayne, NJ                
Group #36	 	Jenny Shin               	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
      	        	Moriya Jutanugarn        	Bangkok, Thailand        
Tee   #10	1:21PM	Wei-Ling Hsu             	New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei
Group #38	 	Shanshan Feng            	Guangzhou, China         
      	        	Jeongeun Lee6            	Gyeonggi-Do, Republic of Korea
Tee   #10	1:32PM	Danielle Kang            	Las Vegas, NV            
Group #40	 	Celine Boutier           	Montrouge, France        
      	        	Charlotte Thomas         	Guildford, England       
Tee   #10	1:43PM	Brittany Altomare        	Shrewsbury, MA           
Group #42	 	Mi Jung Hur              	Dae-Jung, Republic of Korea
      	        	Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras	Roi-Et, Thailand         
Tee   #10	1:54PM	Ashleigh Buhai           	Johannesburg, South Africa
Group #44	 	Pajaree Anannarukarn     	Bangkok, Thailand        
      	        	Peiyun Chien             	Pingtung, Chinese Taipei 
Tee   #10	2:05PM	Robyn Choi               	Gold Coast, Australia    
Group #46	 	Lee Lopez                	Whittier, CA             
      	        	Olafia Kristinsdottir *  	Reykjavik, Iceland       
Tee   #10	2:16PM	Brooke Pancake           	Chattanooga, TN          
Group #48	 	Sarah Burnham            	Maple Grove, MN          
      	        	Youngin Chun             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 

Friday, May 24, 2019
Pairings Sheet For Round 2
Tee   #1	7:15AM	Gemma Dryburgh           	Aberdeen, Scotland       
Group #1	 	Pornanong Phatlum        	Chaiyaphum, Thailand     
      	        	P.K. Kongkraphan         	Khonkaen, Thailand       
Tee   #1	7:26AM	Stephanie Meadow         	Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
Group #3	 	Lauren Stephenson        	Lexington, SC            
      	        	Caroline Masson          	Gladbeck, Germany        
Tee   #1	7:37AM	Dottie Ardina            	Laguna, Philippines      
Group #5	 	Suzuka Yamaguchi         	Sagamihara, Japan        
      	        	Lindy Duncan             	West Palm Beach, FL      
Tee   #1	7:48AM	Jane Park                	Woodstock, GA            
Group #7	 	Aditi Ashok              	Bangalore, India         
      	        	Marissa Steen            	West Chester, OH         
Tee   #1	7:59AM	Sei Young Kim            	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Group #9	 	Pernilla Lindberg        	Bollnas, Sweden          
      	        	Amy Olson                	Oxbow, ND                
Tee   #1	8:10AM	Marina Alex              	Wayne, NJ                
Group #11	 	Jenny Shin               	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
      	        	Moriya Jutanugarn        	Bangkok, Thailand        
Tee   #1	8:21AM	Wei-Ling Hsu             	New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei
Group #13	 	Shanshan Feng            	Guangzhou, China         
      	        	Jeongeun Lee6            	Gyeonggi-Do, Republic of Korea
Tee   #1	8:32AM	Danielle Kang            	Las Vegas, NV            
Group #15	 	Celine Boutier           	Montrouge, France        
      	        	Charlotte Thomas         	Guildford, England       
Tee   #1	8:43AM	Brittany Altomare        	Shrewsbury, MA           
Group #17	 	Mi Jung Hur              	Dae-Jung, Republic of Korea
      	        	Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras	Roi-Et, Thailand         
Tee   #1	8:54AM	Ashleigh Buhai           	Johannesburg, South Africa
Group #19	 	Pajaree Anannarukarn     	Bangkok, Thailand        
      	        	Peiyun Chien             	Pingtung, Chinese Taipei 
Tee   #1	9:05AM	Robyn Choi               	Gold Coast, Australia    
Group #21	 	Lee Lopez                	Whittier, CA             
      	        	Olafia Kristinsdottir *  	Reykjavik, Iceland       
Tee   #1	9:16AM	Brooke Pancake           	Chattanooga, TN          
Group #23	 	Sarah Burnham            	Maple Grove, MN          
      	        	Youngin Chun             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Tee   #10	7:15AM	Jacqui Concolino         	Orlando, FL              
Group #2	 	Ruixin Liu               	Guangdong, China         
      	        	Jennifer Song            	Orlando, FL              
Tee   #10	7:26AM	Linnea Strom             	Hovas, Sweden            
Group #4	 	Su Oh                    	Melbourne, Australia     
      	        	Sandra Gal               	Dusseldorf, Germany      
Tee   #10	7:37AM	Giulia Molinaro          	Treviso, Italy           
Group #6	 	Alison Lee               	Los Angeles, CA          
      	        	Dori Carter              	Valdosta, GA             
Tee   #10	7:48AM	Hannah Green             	Perth, Australia         
Group #8	 	Ally McDonald            	Fulton, MS               
      	        	Elizabeth Szokol         	Chicago, IL              
Tee   #10	7:59AM	Carlota Ciganda          	Pamplona, Spain          
Group #10	 	Lexi Thompson            	Delray Beach, FL         
      	        	Nasa Hataoka             	Ibaraki, Japan           
Tee   #10	8:10AM	Morgan Pressel           	Boca Raton, FL           
Group #12	 	Jin Young Ko             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
      	        	Charley Hull             	Woburn, England          
Tee   #10	8:21AM	Stacy Lewis              	The Woodlands, TX        
Group #14	 	Nelly Korda              	Bradenton, FL            
      	        	Gaby Lopez               	Mexico City, Mexico      
Tee   #10	8:32AM	Laura Davies             	Ripley, England          
Group #16	 	Jasmine Suwannapura      	Bangkok, Thailand        
      	        	Georgia Hall             	Wimborne, England        
Tee   #10	8:43AM	Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong	Buengkan, Thailand       
Group #18	 	Isi Gabsa                	Munich, Germany          
      	        	Jaye Marie Green         	Jupiter, FL              
Tee   #10	8:54AM	Mel Reid                 	Derby, England           
Group #20	 	Beatriz Recari           	Pamplona, Spain          
      	        	Kris Tamulis             	Naples, FL               
Tee   #10	9:05AM	Joanna Klatten           	Paris, France            
Group #22	 	Stephanie Kono           	Honolulu, HI             
      	        	Kristy McPherson         	Conway, SC               
Tee   #10	9:16AM	Celine Herbin            	Avranches, France        
Group #24	 	Katherine Perry #        	Cary, NC                 
      	        	Sandra Changkija         	Orlando, FL              
Tee   #1	12:15PM	Hee Young Park           	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Group #25	 	Maria Torres             	San Juan, Puerto Rico    
      	        	Tiffany Chan             	Yuen Long, Hong Kong     
Tee   #1	12:26PM	Mina Harigae             	Monterey, CA             
Group #27	 	Brianna Do               	Lakewood, CA             
      	        	Alana Uriell             	Carlsbad, CA             
Tee   #1	12:37PM	Kendall Dye              	Edmond, OK               
Group #29	 	Klara Spilkova           	Prague, Czech Republic   
      	        	Brittany Lang            	McKinney, TX             
Tee   #1	12:48PM	Cheyenne Woods *         	Phoenix, AZ              
Group #31	 	Louise Ridderstrom       	Stocksund, Sweden        
      	        	Emma Talley              	Princeton, KY            
Tee   #1	12:59PM	Ariya Jutanugarn         	Bangkok, Thailand        
Group #33	 	Jessica Korda            	Bradenton, FL            
      	        	Bronte Law               	Stockport, England       
Tee   #1	1:10PM	Lizette Salas            	Azusa, CA                
Group #35	 	Brooke M. Henderson      	Smith Falls, ON          
      	        	Minjee Lee               	Perth, Australia         
Tee   #1	1:21PM	Brittany Lincicome       	Seminole, FL             
Group #37	 	Sung Hyun Park           	Republic of Korea        
      	        	Kristen Gillman          	Austin, TX               
Tee   #1	1:32PM	Na Yeon Choi             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Group #39	 	In Gee Chun              	Gunsan, Republic of Korea
      	        	Azahara Munoz            	San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain
Tee   #1	1:43PM	Clariss Guce             	Artesia, CA              
Group #41	 	Gerina Piller            	Roswell, NM              
      	        	Mariah Stackhouse        	Riverdale, GA            
Tee   #1	1:54PM	Daniela Darquea          	Quito, Ecuador           
Group #43	 	Haeji Kang               	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
      	        	Kim Kaufman              	Clark, SD                
Tee   #1	2:05PM	Lauren Kim               	Los Altos, CA            
Group #45	 	Brittany Marchand        	Orangeville, ON          
      	        	Min Lee *                	Taoyuan City, Chinese Taipei
Tee   #1	2:16PM	Simin Feng #             	Beijing, China           
Group #47	 	Muni He                  	Chengdu, China           
      	        	Lori Beth Adams          	Burlington, NC           
Tee   #10	12:15PM	Austin Ernst             	Seneca, SC               
Group #26	 	Sakura Yokomine          	Kanoya-shi, Japan        
      	        	Pavarisa Yoktuan         	Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
Tee   #10	12:26PM	Tiffany Joh              	San Diego, CA            
Group #28	 	Cheyenne Knight          	Aledo, TX                
      	        	Wichanee Meechai         	Bangkok, Thailand        
Tee   #10	12:37PM	Sarah Schmelzel          	Phoenix, AZ              
Group #30	 	Madelene Sagstrom        	Enkoping, Sweden         
      	        	Mariajo Uribe            	Bucaramanga, Colombia    
Tee   #10	12:48PM	Xiyu Lin                 	Guangdong, China         
Group #32	 	Anne van Dam             	Arnhem, Netherlands      
      	        	Ryann O'Toole            	San Clemente, CA         
Tee   #10	12:59PM	Karrie Webb              	Ayr, Australia           
Group #34	 	Jing Yan                 	Shanghai, China          
      	        	Angel Yin                	Arcadia, CA              
Tee   #10	1:10PM	Megan Khang              	Rockland, MA             
Group #36	 	Cristie Kerr             	Scottsdale, AZ           
      	        	Mi Hyang Lee             	Seoul, Republic of Korea 
Tee   #10	1:21PM	Haru Nomura              	Kanagawa, Japan          
Group #38	 	Anna Nordqvist           	Eskilstuna, Sweden       
      	        	Katherine Kirk           	Sunrise Beach, Australia 
Tee   #10	1:32PM	Angela Stanford          	Saginaw, TX              
Group #40	 	Yu Liu                   	Beijing, China           
      	        	Paula Creamer            	Pleasanton, CA           
Tee   #10	1:43PM	Nicole Broch Larsen      	Hillerod, Denmark        
Group #42	 	Christina Kim            	San Jose, CA             
      	        	Dani Holmqvist           	Jupiter, FL              
Tee   #10	1:54PM	Jackie Stoelting         	Vero Beach, FL           
Group #44	 	Dana Finkelstein         	Chandler, AZ             
      	        	Anne-Catherine Tanguay   	Quebec City, Canada      
Tee   #10	2:05PM	Sophia Popov             	Heidelberg, Germany      
Group #46	 	Lilia Vu                 	Fountain Valley, CA      
      	        	Karine Icher             	Chateauroux, France      
Tee   #10	2:16PM	Laura Gonzalez Escallon  	Brussels, Belgium        
Group #48	 	Jenny Haglund            	Karlstad, Sweden         
      	        	Becca Huffer             	Denver, CO               
Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.